Skip to main content

XC/Trail Winter Grand Prix Final Standings

  Age Category1 Preston Island (Tr)2 Rosyth Halt / Battle of Inverkeithing (CC)3 Balgownie Woods (Tr)4 Rosyth Halt / Battle of Inverkeithing (CC)5 Festive Forest (Tr)Total No of PointsNo of Races CompletedNo of Qualifying Races
2020-11-082020-11-152020-11-292020-12-132020-12-20
MEN
1Barry DavieM40495050505024955
2Steven KingM40504949494924655
3Paul WoodlandM40484848464723755
4Alan MurrayM40464644454322455
5Brian MillerM40444240403820455
6Jonathan MillarMS4747474618744
7Gordon SomervilleM60413637393218555
8Neil AndersonM40403333383117555
9Kieran MorganM60393732343017255
10John FulhamM404142433916544
11Stephen GreerM60353429332515655
12=Derek HunterM404339383415444
12=Phil SmithardM70363228322615455
14Michael BissetM404235354115344
15=Fraser ThompsonMS47484814333
15=Clive CableM70342926302414355
17Bill FairleyM70332825292313855
18Ben HopkinM4045464513633
19Jamie HarteMS45444113033
20Karl ZaczekM503730272812244
21Ross HunterMJ45393712133
22Allan MacaulayM603130312711944
23=Peter SimpsonM6044408422
23=Kenny FairfieldM4043418422
25Alastair NelsonM4040438322
26Niall PattersonM5038387622
27Niall FoleyM4036367222
28Stuart KingM5034377122
29John HyndM6035357022
30Paddy OverMS31366722
31Neil MclureM50444411
32=Kevin DavieM40424211
32=Kevin SpowartM40424211
34Allan BranniganM50333311
35David GreigM50292911
Total for Event1823262228
WOMEN
1Sarah WellcoatFS454648474823455
2Samantha LairdFS494937484923255
3Isobel BurnettF60424847454422655
4Gail MurdochF50444538444721855
5=Jennifer SmithF50414741424521655
5=Frances BeattieFS434443434321655
7Zuleika BrettF40354239404019655
8Kerry HunterFS363842383819255
9Alison MurrayF404646464618444
10=Karen ForsythFS333735363617755
10=Sue WalkerF50343636373417755
12Kathryn FairfieldF404040454216744
13Debbie MillerFS3843444116644
14Gail BeveridgeF504140394016044
15Nicole JacksonFS50505015033
16Angela SandilandsF4050504914933
17Lesley ReynoldsF5039394111933
18Claire CuddihyFS47499622
19Natalie WilsonF4037357222
20Joy GudginF50484811
21Ellie ZaczekFJ373711
22Fiona RennieF50353511
23=Gillian McCrackenF50343411
23=Pauline WalkerF50343411
Total for Event1816161519
Overall Event Total3639423747